1ST ALL LUZON AGE GROUP INVITATIONAL KARATE-DO CHAMPIONSHIP

ROBINSON'S PLACE MALOLOS BULACAN

JUNE 7, 2014

 

Hosted by:  Progressive Arts and Sports Karate-Do

Organizer: Joel Madrona

 

Emerson Y. Balbin, AKF Kumite Judge B

Chief Referee

 

Referees:

Allan P. Ballen, Nat'l Kumite Referee A / Nat'l Kata Judge A

Danielo C. Guia, Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge A

Stephen Lee Expedito Deynata, Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge B

Gierby H. Lacorte, Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge B

Joel E. Baldelobar, Reg'l Kumite Judge A / Nat'l Kata Judge B

Michael Belmil, Reg'l Kumite Judge B

 

 

 

2014 POC-PSC PHILIPPINE NATIONAL GAMES

PHILSPORTS PASIG CITY

MAY 21-25, 2014

 

Hosted by:  Philippine Sports Commissioin and Philippine Olympic Committee

 

Kyoshi Ramon Franco, AKF Kumite Referee A / AKF Kata Judge A

Chief Referee Commissioner

 

Jonnie A. Ocular, AKF Kumite Judge A / AKF Kata Judge A

Rommel Raymundo, AKF Kumite Judge A

Emerson Y. Balbin, AKF Kumite Judge B

Diogenes Avila, AKF Kumite Judge B

Enrica Esmero, AKF Kumite Judge B

Referee Commissioner

 

Referees:

Kyoshi David B. Lay, AKF Kumite Referee A / AKF Kata Judge B

Allan P. Ballen, Nat'l Kumite Referee A / Nat'l Kata Judge B

Mario P. Dacanay, Nat'l Kumite Referee A / Nat'l Kata Judge B

Manuel Aloba, Sr., Nat'l Kumite Referee A

Dante Ylanan, Nat'l Kumite Referee A

Benjamin Jan P. Villamayor, AKF Kumite Judge B

Danielo C. Guia, Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge A

Gierby H. Lacorte, Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge B

Larry Bautista, Nat'l Kumite Referee B

Cromwill T. Samson, Nat'l Kumite Referee B

Nestor O. Pergis, Jr., Reg'l Kumite Judge A

Erlando Y. Metante, Reg'l Kumite Judge A

Eufemio Buna, Jr., Reg'l Kumite Judge A

Dante L. Celestino, Reg'l Kumite Judge A

Joel E. Baldelobar, Reg'l Kumite Judge B

Rodrigo D. Villacorta, Jr., Reg'l Kumite Judge B

Faramarz Abrishamkesh, Reg'l Kumite Judge B

Ernel Magno

Ramilo C. Ramiscal

 

 

3RD MAYOR ARMANDO C. DOMANTAY SR. KARATE-DO CUP

ARENAS CIVIC CENTER MALISIQUI, PANGASINAN

MAY 17, 2014

 

Hosted by:  JEV Eagle Hand Aikido / Karate-do

 

Danielo C. Guia, Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge A

Chief Referee

 

Referees:

Larry Bautista, Nat'l Kumite Referee B

Gerardo Valdez, Reg'l Kumite Judge A / Nat'l Kata Judge C

Oralando Bolinas, Reg'l Kumite Judge B

Leonardo Ranga Jr., Reg'l Kumite Judge B

Doris Ria Avelino

Eric H. Valdez

Erick F. Montemayor

William A. Colas

Rodini Buyogan

Jomar C. Magsadia

Arnold Subang

 

 

2014 HON. MAYOR ALLAN L. RELLON VISMIN KARATE-DO CUP

NCCC MALL, TAGUM CITY

MAY 17-18, 2014

 

Hosted by:  Ernesto M. Tacay, Southern Mindanao Shotokan Karatedo Association

 

Jonnie A. Occular, AKF Kumite Judge A / AKF Kata Judge A

Chief Referee Commissioner

 

Emerson Y. Balbin, AKF Kumite Judge B

Referee Commissioner

 

Referees:

Edmond Argente

Ricardo Romero

Edilberto P. Flores

John Michael Bantonare

Carlito Panganoron, Jr.

Leo A. Solin

Maximino Tacay, Jr.

Bert Apas

 

 

3RD PKF-NSA BANGUS FESTIVAL NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP

Peoples Astrodome, Dagupan City

May 2-3, 2014

 

Chairman, Referee Commissioner:  Kyoshi Ramon Franco - AKF Kumite Referee A

                                                                  AKF Kata Judge A


Referee Commissioners:  Jonnie Ocular - AKF Kumite Judge A / AKF Kata Judge A

                                         Rommel Raymundo - AKF Kumite Judge A

                                         Emerson Balbin - AKF Kumite Judge B

                                         Diogenes Avila - AKF Kumite Judge B

                                         Enrica Esmero - AKF Kumite Judge B

 

Officials: Kyoshi David Lay - AKF Kumite Referee B / AKF Kata Judge A

               Allan Ballen - Nat'l Kumite Referee A / Nat'l Kata Judge B

               Mario Dacanay - Nat't Kumite Referee A / Nat'l Kata Judge B

                                                     AKF Kumite Judge B
               Stephen Lee Expedito Deynata - Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge B

               Gierby Lacorte - Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge B 

               Faith Espino - Nat'l Kumite Referee B

               Larry Bautista - Nat'l Kumite Referee B

               Ireneo Soriano Jr. - Nat'l Kumite Referee B

               Ildefonso Poleros - Nat'l Kumite Referee B

               Danielo Guia - Reg'l Kumite Judge A / Nat'l Kata Judge A

               Josef Look - Reg'l Kumite Judge A / Nat'l Kata Judge B

               Felix Balan Jr - Reg'l Kumite Judge A / Nat'l Kata Judge C

               Napoleon Sales Jr. - Reg'l Kumite Judge B

               Joel Baldelobar - Reg'l Kumite Judge B

               Gerardo Valdez - Reg'l Kumite Judge B

               Faramarz Abrishamkesh - Reg'l Kumite Judge B

               Mark Gregory Medrana - Examinee

               Amefil Suplito - Examinee

 

 

 

 

1ST PSC-POC NATIONAL WOMEN'S FESTIVAL OF MARTIAL ARTS

World Trade Center, Pasay City

April 24, 2014

 

Chief Referee Commissioner:  Rommel Raymundo - AKF Kumite Judge A

 

Referee Commissioners:  Emerson Balbin - AKF Kumite Judge B

                                         Franco Lanosa - AKF Kumite Judge B

                                         Enrica Esmero - AKF Kumite Judge B

 

Officials: Kyoshi David Lay - AKF Kumite Referee B / AKF Kata Judge A

               Narciso Oliva Jr. - Nat'l Kumite Refeee A / Nat'l Kata Judge B

               Allan Ballen - Nat'l Kumite Referee A / Nat'l Kata Judge B

               Rimando Gannapao - Nat'l Kumite Referee A

               Ireneo Soriano Jr. - Nat'l Kumite Referee B

               Danielo Guia - Reg'l Kumite Judge A / Nat'l Kata Judge A

               Maricar Rimando - Reg'l Kumite Judge B / Nat'l Kata Judge B

               Napoleon Sales Jr. - Reg'l Kumite Judge B

 

 

 

 

 

6TH OKAZAKI CUP

Philsports Arena, Pasig City

March 29, 2014

 

Chief Referee Commssioner:  Kyoshi Ramon Franco - AKF Kumite Referee A

                                                                  AKF Kata Judge A

 

Referee Commissioners:  Rommel Raymundo - AKF Kumite Judge A

                                         Emerson Balbin - AKF Kumite Judge B

                                         Franco Lanosa - AKF Kumite Judge B

                                         Enrica Esmero - AKF Kumite Judge B

 

Officials: Kyoshi David Lay - AKF Kumite Referee B / AKF Kata Judge A

               Allan Ballen - Nat'l Kumite Referee A / Nat'l Kata Judge B

               Rimando Gannapao - Nat'l Kumite Referee A

               Stephen Lee Expedito Deynata - Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge B
               Walter Gozum - Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge B

               Cesar Unson Jr. - Nat'l Kumite Referee B

               Benjamin Jan Villamayor - Nat'l Kumite Referee B / Nat'l Kata Judge B

                                                AKF Kumite Judge B

               Higino Barry Orenciana - Nat'l Kumite Referee B / AKF Kumite Judge B

               Larry Bautista - Nat'l Kumite Referee B

               Antonio Docot - Reg'l Kumite Judge B

               Mae Soriano - Reg'l Kumite Judge B

               Rodrigo Villacorta Jr. - Reg'l Kumite Judge B

               Jaime Hernandez - Reg'l Kumite Judge B